What am I doing with a blog?

Awww…heck. I dunno.

August 22, 2007 August 22, 2007

Filed under: Uncategorized — himbly @ 8:53 pm

Dear Diary,

THE cutest thing happened today. I have been making wristbands for my friends gerbils and C (and myself, of course). Yesterday I made 3 for C because he is going to France on Friday (he is SOOOO lucky!!). Today I went shopping for a dress with my grandmother and my mum. Of course I wore one of the wristbands that I knit for myself…it is argyle with blue and green yarn. It’s SOOOOO cute. Anyway, so Nanny asked me about it which was SOOOO cool because NO ONE has mentioned it today and I LOVE it and they woudn’t know fashion if it smacked them in the face so I’m all like, ‘yeah..I knit it’ and she was like, ‘I like dis one’. I happened to have the three I was going to give C in my purse (I totally was supposed to meet him today but blew him off. I’m so mean.) so I showed them to my 91 year old grandmother. She picked one and we both wore argyle wristbands for the rest of the time we were together. She loves hers. She’s SOOOO cool!

Anyway, I’ve got homework to do. Bye diary!!

xoxoxox

(heart)

(kisses)

PS. I love Simon LeBon!!

img_0609_2.jpg

Advertisements
 

One Response to “August 22, 2007”

  1. lilithattack Says:

    Beautiful Diary entry, little Himbly! Thanks for sharing your fashion story!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s